About Embraer



    Global Presence:
    Units in Brazil, USA, Europe and Asia

  1. Embraer is one of the world's main aircraft manufacturers, a position achieved due to the constant and determined pursuit of full customer satisfaction. With a global customer base and important internationally renowned partners, Embraer has been co​ntributing, for more than 40 years, to world's integration through aviation, shortening distances between people and offering the most modern technology, versatility and comfort in airplane.

Global Business

Employees

Number of Employees: Evolution by year




Revenue, profits, and delivery orders

Backlog Evolution* - US$ billion



Annual Evolution of Net Revenue (IFrS) - US$ million

Annual Evolution of Net Income - US$ million

​​​​

Data updated June 30, 2014, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

Data updated June 30, 2014, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

​​

Revenue per Segment

Revenue per Region


Data of 2014

Data of 2014

​​

Delivery for 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013

January, 2014

2014 Deliveries

  1. Delivery by segment1T2T3TAccumulated 2014
    Commercial Aviation14291962
    ERJ 1450000
    EMBRAER 1701001
    EMBRAER 1758161640
    EMBRAER 19048214
    EMBRAER 1951517
    Executive Jets20291564
    Light Jets17221554
    Big Jets37010
    Total345834126

Embraer's order book on SEPTEMBER 30, 2014​

  1. Aircraft modelsFirm ordersOptionsDeliveriesFirm orders
    E-Jets E2 Family2102200210
    E175-E21001000100
    E190-E26070060
    E195-E25050050
    E-Jets Family1,3265291,060266
    EMBRAER 170193231885
    EMBRAER 175408360227181
    EMBRAER 19058014451070
    EMBRAER 195145213510
    Total1,5367491,060476

Note: Deliveries and firm order include orders for the defense segment placed by State-owned airlines (Satena and TAME)
Data updated on September 30, 2014

Aircraft deliveries: evolution by year

September 30, 2014

Market and investment AS OF ​DECEmber 31, 2013

Capital Ownership - Common (Voting) Shares: 740,465,044 (100%)

Investments - US$ million

PRINT VERSION

Embraer in Numbers

To save as PDF, use Chrome or Firefox browsers. In other browsers you must have Acrobat Reader or a plugin installed on your computer.