About Embraer



    Global Presence:
    Units in Brazil, USA, Europe and Asia

  1. Embraer is one of the world's main aircraft manufacturers, a position achieved due to the constant and determined pursuit of full customer satisfaction. With a global customer base and important internationally renowned partners, Embraer has been co​ntributing, for more than 40 years, to world's integration through aviation, shortening distances between people and offering the most modern technology, versatility and comfort in airplane.

Global Business

Employees

Number of Employees: Evolution by year




Revenue, profits, and delivery orders

Backlog Evolution* - US$ billion



Annual Evolution of Net Revenue (IFrS) - US$ million

Annual Evolution of Net Income - US$ million

​​​​

Data updated December 31, 2013, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

Data updated December 31, 2013, and consolidated in accordance with IFRS

​​

Revenue per Segment

Revenue per Region


Data of 2013

Data of 2013

​​

Delivery for 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013

January, 2014

2014 Deliveries

  1. Delivery by segment1TAccumulated 2013
    Commercial Aviation1414
    ERJ 14500
    EMBRAER 17011
    EMBRAER 17588
    EMBRAER 19044
    EMBRAER 19511
    Executive Jets2020
    Light Jets1717
    Big Jets33
    Total3434

Embraer's order book on MARCH 31, 2014​

  1. Aircraft modelsFirm ordersOptionsDeliveriesFirm orders
    E-Jets E2 Family2002000200
    E175-E21001000100
    E190-E25050050
    E195-E25050050
    E-Jets Family1,2765831,012264
    EMBRAER 170188261880
    EMBRAER 175375372195180
    EMBRAER 19056816350068
    EMBRAER 1951452212916
    Total1,4767831,012464

Note: Deliveries and firm order include orders for the defense segment placed by State-owned airlines (Satena and TAME)
Data updated on December 31, 2013

Aircraft deliveries: evolution by year

December 31, 2013

Market and investment AS OF DECEmber 31, 2013

Capital Ownership - Common (Voting) Shares: 740,465,044 (100%)

Investments - US$ million

PRINT VERSION

Embraer in Numbers

To save as PDF, use Chrome or Firefox browsers. In other browsers you must have Acrobat Reader or a plugin installed on your computer.